Lexicool.Com - Info lexicool.com

lexicool.com receives about 9,050 unique visitors and 10,860 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $28.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,492.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lexicool.com is ranked number 62,354 in the world and 0.00181% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, France and links to network IP address 94.23.43.175. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - lexicool.com

A comprehensive directory of online bilingual & multilingual dictionaries as well as a variety of other language resources for translators and linguists.
Over 8000 online bilingual and multilingual dictionaries, free automatic translation and other useful language resources.
How did lexicool.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lexicool.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
271,500
Daily Pageviews:
10,860 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
62,354 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00181% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 28.2%27.4%6002
Spain 8.1%8.7%17203
United States 5.9%5.3%139063
Mexico 5.7%5.5%14349
France 5.4%5.6%35007
India 4.4%4.2%58779
Argentina 2.9%2.9%14534
United Kingdom 2.1%2.4%80573
Bangladesh 2.0%1.9%8937
Chile 1.6%1.4%13620
Iran 1.4%1.2%66697
Germany 1.3%1.1%154539
Ethiopia 1.2%1.5%5359
Egypt 0.9%0.9%31450
Venezuela 0.9%0.8%19883
Colombia 0.9%0.9%22953
Canada 0.8%0.8%102677
Morocco 0.8%0.9%14659
Algeria 0.8%0.7%20831
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.8%36483
Peru 0.7%0.8%18969
South Africa 0.6%0.5%60443
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.4%32318
Pakistan 0.5%0.6%51918

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lexicool.com
99.42%99.06%1.2
m.lexicool.com
0.83%0.74%1
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lexicool.com
Domain:
  lexicool.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
757
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is lexicool.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lexicool.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$28.45
Monthly Revenue:
$853.50
Yearly Revenue:
$10,384.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 2,976$10.38
United States 576$6.60
France 608$2.86
United Kingdom 261$1.62
Ethiopia 163$1.34
Spain 945$1.05
India 456$0.73
Canada 87$0.61
Mexico 597$0.58
Germany 119$0.58
Argentina 315$0.37
Bangladesh 206$0.28
South Africa 54$0.24
Saudi Arabia 87$0.18
United Arab Emirates 43$0.16
Chile 152$0.16
Iran 130$0.15
Colombia 98$0.13
Peru 87$0.09
Egypt 98$0.08
Pakistan 65$0.07
Algeria 76$0.07
Venezuela 87$0.06
Morocco 98$0.06

How much money do lexicool.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$136.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,660.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,304
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
39,106
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
475,787
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 506$1.77
United States 104$1.19
France 67$0.31
United Kingdom 42$0.26
India 128$0.20
Spain 180$0.20
Germany 35$0.17
Canada 22$0.15
Argentina 44$0.05
Mexico 54$0.05
Saudi Arabia 18$0.04
Ethiopia 3$0.03
Iran 21$0.02
United Arab Emirates 6$0.02
Pakistan 21$0.02
Chile 20$0.02
Colombia 8$0.01
Peru 9$0.01
Bangladesh 4$0.01
South Africa 1$0.00
Egypt 5$0.00
Algeria 4$0.00
Venezuela 3$0.00
Morocco 2$0.00

How much is lexicool.com worth?

Website Value:
$17,492.81

Where is lexicool.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.23.43.175
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
France
 

Other sites hosted on 94.23.43.175

How fast does lexicool.com load?

Average Load Time:
(645 ms) 91 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lexicool.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lexicool.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Multilingual/Directories
Langues/Multilingues
Dictionnaires/RĂ©pertoires

What sites are related to lexicool.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname a.dns.gandi.net
Rname hostmaster.gandi.net
Serial Number 1471528296
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX fb.mail.gandi.net 3600
MX spool.mail.gandi.net 3600
A 94.23.43.175 3600
NS b.dns.gandi.net 3600
NS a.dns.gandi.net 3600
NS c.dns.gandi.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-17
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
--- #YAML:1.0
# GANDI Registrar whois database for .COM, .NET, .ORG., .INFO, .BIZ, .NAME
#
# Access and use restricted pursuant to French law on personal data.
# Copy of whole or part of the data without permission from GANDI
# is strictly forbidden.
# The sole owner of a domain is the entity described in the relevant
# 'domain:' record.
# Domain ownership disputes should be settled using ICANN's Uniform Dispute
# Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# For inquiries about 'by policy' protection, please check directly
# with the appropriate registry (Eurid, AFNIC)
#
# Acces et utilisation soumis a la legislation francaise sur
# les donnees personnelles.
# Copie de tout ou partie de la base interdite sans autorisation de GANDI.
# Le possesseur d'un domaine est l'entite decrite dans
# l'enregistrement 'domain:' correspondant.
# Un desaccord sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut etre resolu
# en suivant la Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN:
# http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Pour obtenir les informations en status 'Protected by policy', contactez
# directement le registre concerne (Eurid, AFNIC)
#
# 2009-08-06 10:54:16 CEST

domain: lexicool.com
reg_created: 1999-11-17 13:05:51
expires: 2011-11-17 18:05:51
created: 2004-07-27 06:55:38
changed: 2008-12-12 20:03:05
transfer-prohibited: yes
ns0: ns0.oxyka.com
ns1: ns1.oxyka.com
ns2: sdns1.ovh.net
ns3: NS6.GANDI.NET
owner-c:
nic-hdl: SA2664-GANDI
owner-name: Oxyka SARL
organisation: Oxyka SARL
person: Sebastian ABBO
address: 985 Avenue d'Aix-les-Bains
zipcode: 73000
city: CHAMBERY
country: France
phone: +33.479708990
fax: +33.479708991
email: email
lastupdated: 2008-04-22 15:36:04
admin-c:
nic-hdl: SA2664-GANDI
owner-name: Oxyka SARL
organisation: Oxyka SARL
person: Sebastian ABBO
address: 985 Avenue d'Aix-les-Bains
zipcode: 73000
city: CHAMBERY
country: France
phone: +33.479708990
fax: +33.479708991
email: email
lastupdated: 2008-04-22 15:36:04
tech-c:
nic-hdl: SA2664-GANDI
owner-name: Oxyka SARL
organisation: Oxyka SARL
person: Sebastian ABBO
address: 985 Avenue d'Aix-les-Bains
zipcode: 73000
city: CHAMBERY
country: France
phone: +33.479708990
fax: +33.479708991
email: email
lastupdated: 2008-04-22 15:36:04
bill-c:
nic-hdl: SA2664-GANDI
owner-name: Oxyka SARL
organisation: Oxyka SARL
person: Sebastian ABBO
address: 985 Avenue d'Aix-les-Bains
zipcode: 73000
city: CHAMBERY
country: France
phone: +33.479708990
fax: +33.479708991
email: email
lastupdated: 2008-04-22 15:36:04
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LEXICOOL.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS0.OXYKA.COM
Name Server: NS1.OXYKA.COM
Name Server: NS6.GANDI.NET
Name Server: SDNS1.OVH.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-dec-2008
Creation Date: 17-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 17-nov-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Aug 2009 08:53:37 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 115 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lexicool.com widget